Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Bp Dna Ladder, 50ug,1 Kb Plus Dna Ladder, 250ug,Rn Alater Tm Stabilization Solution, 20x5ml,Super
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIO VISION
Contract Value
145074.09
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prasanna Sarngan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO VISION | - | 22-02-2024 12:12:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 25-02-2024 13:18:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RUBIZON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 16:16:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 26-02-2024 11:58:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO VISION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100 bp DNA Ladder, 50ug,1 Kb Plus DNA Ladder, 250ug,RNAlaterTM Stabilization Solution, 20x5ml,Super | 145074.09 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 bp DNA Ladder, 50ug | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16767.170 |
| 1 Kb Plus DNA Ladder, 250ug | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19940.860 |
| RNAlaterTM Stabilization Solution, 20x5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35619.410 |
| SuperScriptTM IV First-Strand Synthesis System, 50 Rxn | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63178.420 |
| Hot Start PCR Master Mix 2X | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9568.230 |