Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pencil Soft,Glue Stick Big,Sharpener,Sketch Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Sketch Pen Red,U Clip Large,U
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4545285
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 19:48
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Happy World Co. - 08-02-2024 10:00:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-02-2024 12:43:57 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Lakshya Sales & Supply - 07-02-2024 23:24:26 MII MSE Qualified
4 Mahi enterprise - 01-02-2024 17:46:13 MII MSE Disqualified
5 VIJAY SALES AND SERVICE - 08-02-2024 09:02:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Lakshya Sales & Supply(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pencil Soft,Glue Stick Big,Sharpener,Sketch Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Sketch Pen Red,U Clip Large,U 12901.00 L1
2 VIJAY SALES AND SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pencil Soft,Glue Stick Big,Sharpener,Sketch Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Sketch Pen Red,U Clip Large,U 14230.00 L2
3 Happy World Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pencil Soft,Glue Stick Big,Sharpener,Sketch Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Sketch Pen Red,U Clip Large,U 14375.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise