Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Arm Xplained Ultra Evaluation Kit For Samv71
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4680355
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 16:41
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLOBAL ELECTRONICS

Contract Value

171276.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bindhu Thomas
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FEMTO PHOTONICS Make : Analog Devices Model : ADZS-ICE-1000 Title : Emulators / Simulators Low Cost USB-based JTAG Emulator 15-03-2024 11:58:13 N/A Qualified
2 GLOBAL ELECTRONICS Make : MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY Model : ATSAMV 71-XULT Title : ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit 15-03-2024 10:33:35 N/A Qualified
3 M/S Jupiter Enterprises Make : Microchip Technology Model : ATSAMV71-XULT Title : ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit for SAMV71 15-03-2024 08:39:40 N/A Qualified
4 MINEFLARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microchip Technology Model : ATSAMV71-XULT Title : SAM V71 XPLAINED ULTRA EVAL BRD 14-03-2024 23:45:24 N/A Qualified
5 UNIVERSAL BUSINESS Make : Microchip Technology Model : ATSAMV71-XULT Title : ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit for SAMV71, P/N: ATSAMV71-XULT, Microchip Technology, , , , , , , , , , 14-03-2024 11:33:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL ELECTRONICS Item Categories : ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit for SAMV71 171346.20 L1
2 UNIVERSAL BUSINESS Item Categories : ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit for SAMV71 175485.00 L2
3 MINEFLARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit for SAMV71 176994.10 L3
4 FEMTO PHOTONICS Item Categories : ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit for SAMV71 184500.00 L4
5 M/S Jupiter Enterprises Item Categories : ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit for SAMV71 190387.10 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ARM Xplained Ultra Evaluation kit MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY ATSAMV 71-XULT 5 ₹ 171276.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise