Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eagle Iv Usb Camer,Projector,65 Inch Screen,Bosch Column Speaker,Ceiling Speaker,Accessories,Instal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Haryana Labour Welfare Board | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3773676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
461000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikram Singh
Department:
Haryana Labour Welfare Board
Organisation:
Haryana Labour Welfare Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Polycom Model : Polycom Eagle Eye Camera Title : Polycom Eagle Eye Camera | 12-08-2023 11:37:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B E OFFICE AUTOMATION | Make : Eagle IV USB Camer Model : Eagle IV USB Camer Title : Polycon Eagle IV USB Camera | 12-08-2023 14:15:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CLIMATE CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Make : Polycom Model : Polycom Eagle Eye IV USB Camera Title : Polycom Eagle Eye IV USB Camera | 12-08-2023 13:24:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Office Utility Services | Make : Polycom Model : Polycom Camera Title : Polycom Video Conference Camera | 12-08-2023 12:17:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eagle IV USB Camer,Projector,65 Inch Screen,Bosch Column Speaker,Ceiling Speaker,Accessories,Instal | 472000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Office Utility Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eagle IV USB Camer,Projector,65 Inch Screen,Bosch Column Speaker,Ceiling Speaker,Accessories,Instal | 504920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Climate Control Solutions 2254/1 ,PipliwalaTown Manimajra,chandigarh( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eagle IV USB Camer,Projector,65 Inch Screen,Bosch Column Speaker,Ceiling Speaker,Accessories,Instal | 554200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B E OFFICE AUTOMATION | Item Categories : Eagle IV USB Camer,Projector,65 Inch Screen,Bosch Column Speaker,Ceiling Speaker,Accessories,Instal | 578500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accessories | Accessories | Accessories | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Polycom Eagle Eye Camera | Polycom | Polycom Eagle Eye Camera | 1 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| Installation | Installation | Installation | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| EPSON PROJECTOR | EPSON | EPSON PROJECTOR | 1 | ₹ 79000.000 |
| SONY 65 Inch TV | Sony | SONY 65 Inch TV | 1 | ₹ 107000.000 |
| Bosch COLUMN Speaker | BOSCH COLUMN SPEAKER | Bosch COLUMN Speaker | 2 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Bosch Ceiling Speaker | Bosch Ceiling Speaker | Bosch Ceiling Speaker | 8 | ₹ 46400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type