Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sg9792037012 Electrical Heater (1.7 Kw, 3 Phase)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RASHMI HEATERS PRIVATE LIMITED
693906.08
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIREX OVERSEAS LLP | Make : Airex Model : Oil Heater Title : Electrical Heater 1.7 KW | 16-09-2023 13:28:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : SG9792037012 ELECTRICAL HEATER (1.7 KW, 3 PHASE) Title : SG9792037012 ELECTRICAL HEATER (1.7 KW, 3 PHASE) | 07-09-2023 22:17:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELECTRICFOR HEATING SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRICFOR Model : Electric Lube oil heater Title : Electric Lube oil heater | 13-09-2023 19:51:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENGINEERING TRADE LINKERS | Make : ETL Model : ETL SPACE HEATER BTH Title : SPACE HEATER BTH | 16-09-2023 13:25:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED | Make : ESCORTS Model : 975KW ELECTRIC HEATER Title : ELECTRIC HEATER | 15-09-2023 12:06:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) | Make : fragma Model : FEI/IMMERSION Title : IMMERSIION HEATER | 16-09-2023 14:48:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HEAT PLUS ENGINEERING | Make : Heat Plus Enginering Model : Thermowell Type Heater for Lube oil Title : 1.7KW Thermowell Type heater for Lube oil | 11-09-2023 13:13:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | HEATEC ELECTRICALS | Make : Heatec Model : Heatec Title : Electricals Heater | 16-09-2023 13:00:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 1.7 KW FLANGE HEATER | 15-09-2023 23:47:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RASHMI HEATERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : calrod Rashmi Make Model : RH-8484 Title : 1.7KW/240V | 15-09-2023 13:04:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RASHMI HEATERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SG9792037012 ELECTRICAL HEATER (1.7 KW, 3 PHASE) | 588056.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED | Item Categories : SG9792037012 ELECTRICAL HEATER (1.7 KW, 3 PHASE) | 2178400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7KW/240V | calrod Rashmi Make | RH-8484 | 56 | ₹ 693906.080 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreAir heater bundle,3 phase,9.5 kw,air heater bundle,3 phase,13.5 kw,air heater bundle,3 phase,12 kw,
Read more
of your Industry type