Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Bush Mb 4050 Du,Dry Bush Du D100/095 X15 Pap P10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898290 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
85400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : DRY BUSH MB 4050 DU Title : DRY BUSH MB 4050 DU | 09-09-2023 14:36:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMD Model : BMD Title : PAP4050P10 | 09-09-2023 13:32:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : DRY BUSH MB 4050 DU Title : DRY BUSH MB 4050 DU | 08-09-2023 16:00:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRY BUSH DU D100/ 095X15 PAP P10 | PLT | DRY BUSH DU D100/ 095X15 PAP P10 | 200 | ₹ 31460.000 |
| DRY BUSH MB 4050 DU | PLT | DRY BUSH MB 4050 DU | 300 | ₹ 53940.000 |