Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
182800025 Lhs 60 Lbs Rail,182800026 Rhs 60 Lbs Rail
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3525200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITEDPAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dev Narayan Shrivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANINDITA INDUSTRIES | - | 20-06-2023 17:09:32 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GANPATI INDUSTRIAL PVT LTD | - | 21-06-2023 15:58:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | N MOHANLAL RAILTRACT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2023 18:23:06 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | - | 21-06-2023 18:29:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 182800026 RHS 60 LBS RAIL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1703920.000 |
| 182800025 LHS 60 LBS RAIL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1703920.000 |