Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Uhf Handheld Radio,Digital Base Station With Accessories,Repeater Station,Duplexer For Repeater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7395980
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manash Pratim Gogoi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Organisation:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airtel Communication | - | 28-01-2024 11:33:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 29-01-2024 12:41:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 13:26:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SEAMLESS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-01-2024 16:09:08 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 13:23:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VHF UHF HANDHELD RADIO,DIGITAL BASE STATION with ACCESSORIES,REPEATER STATION,DUPLEXER FOR REPEATER | 7395980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VHF UHF HANDHELD RADIO,DIGITAL BASE STATION with ACCESSORIES,REPEATER STATION,DUPLEXER FOR REPEATER | 8216035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : VHF UHF HANDHELD RADIO,DIGITAL BASE STATION with ACCESSORIES,REPEATER STATION,DUPLEXER FOR REPEATER | 8911616.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VHF UHF HANDHELD RADIO | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 4427124.000 |
| DIGITAL BASE STATION with ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 987896.000 |
| REPEATER STATION | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1518660.000 |
| DUPLEXER FOR REPEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 58300.000 |
| Coxial cable | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| Liasioning Charges with WPC New License | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Liasioning Charges with WPC FL-1297 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Liasioning Charges with WPC FL-1298 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |