Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ss Reducer, C88.9 X60.3 X4 W96414907197,Ss Reducer, C168.3 X88.9 X4 W96414907200,S.S.Reducer Pn40, Size
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3848457
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 19:34
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDTRUE FORGE PVT LTD

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ghulam Shabbir
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2023 12:55:40 N/A Evaluated
2 TRUE FORGE PVT LTD - 25-09-2023 17:06:58 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
S.S.REDUCER PN40, SIZE, 33.7X21.3X2 W96415000446 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 5178.800
SS BEND 90 DEG. 60.3X4, SIZE, 60.3X4 W96415303422 NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 38080.000
SS BEND 48.3 X2.6, SIZE, 48.3X2.6 W96415303511 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3656.000
SS REDUCER, C168.3X88.9X4 W96414907200 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7490.000
SS REDUCER 168.3X5X139.7X4 W96415303210 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7280.000
SS REDUCER, C88.9X60.3X4 W96414907197 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1700.000
SS REDUCER, SIZE, 60.3X48.3X4 W96415303325 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 3600.000
SS REDUCER C33.7X26.9X2.6, SIZE, 33.7X26.9X2.6 W96415303341 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
SS REDUCER SIZE, 13.5X12X2, DIM C13.5X12X2 W96415005014 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2800.000
SS REDUCER 60.3X33.7X4, SIZE, 60.3X33.7X4 W96415303457 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2200.000
S.S.REDUCER PN40, SIZE, C114.3X48.3X3.6 W96415301373 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2069.000
SS TEE, SIZE, 60.3.X60.3X4 W96415303317 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 33040.000
SS REDUCER 17.2X13.5X2 W96415007017 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1196.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise