Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 X1.5 Sqmm Copper Wire,3 X4 Sqmm Copper Wire,20 Mm Dia Pvc Conduit,25 Mm Dia Pvc Conduit,32 Mm Dia Pvc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5449373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI NARAHARI ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
139560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sreenivasan Ramalingam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVANA ELECTRICALS | - | 04-10-2024 15:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI NARAHARI ELECTRICALS | - | 04-10-2024 17:08:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI NARAHARI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3X1.5Sqmm copper wire,3X4Sqmm copper wire,20 mm dia PVC conduit,25 mm dia PVC conduit,32 mm dia PVC | 118271.19 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVANA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3X1.5Sqmm copper wire,3X4Sqmm copper wire,20 mm dia PVC conduit,25 mm dia PVC conduit,32 mm dia PVC | 145845.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3X1.5Sqmm copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5680.000 |
| 3X4Sqmm copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1415.000 |
| 20 mm dia PVC conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| 25 mm dia PVC conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 10850.000 |
| 32 mm dia PVC conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| 25mm dia metal flexible | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| 200mm x 150mm x 50mm 16G MS Box | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4260.000 |
| 700mm x 100mm x 50mm size 16G MS Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| 200mm x 150mm x 50mm Hylum sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1278.000 |
| 700mm x 100mm x 50mm Hylum sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 248.000 |
| 3 pin 5A or6A modular socket | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| 5A modular switch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| CAT6 RJ 45 jack connector | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| blanket modular plate | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| AT6 LAN network cable | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 33900.000 |
| end termination for CAT6 LAN cable | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| 2module PVC box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 852.000 |
| 6module PVC box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 544.000 |
| 12module PVC box | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| 2module cover plate | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1088.000 |