Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cover Assy 1.75 Inch Spline Dia
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3664759
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 15:40
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES - 19-07-2023 10:01:49 N/A Qualified
2 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-07-2023 10:18:33 N/A Qualified
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG - 19-07-2023 10:42:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cover Assy 1.75 Inch Spline Dia 32000.00 L1
2 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES Item Categories : Cover Assy 1.75 Inch Spline Dia 33116.00 L2
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG Item Categories : Cover Assy 1.75 Inch Spline Dia 33516.00 L3