Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4393 4817 La7377 A Sylgard 184 Qty 6 Nos.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5330367
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 28, 2024 14:23
End Date
Expired 20/09/2024

Expired 710 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dow Model : SYLGARD 184 Silicone Elastomer Title : 4393-4817 - LA7377A - SYLGARD - 184 - QTY 6 NOS. 16-09-2024 17:18:23 N/A Qualified
2 AGRIM MRO SOLUTIONS Make : Chemical Model : GEM/2024/B/5330367 Title : 4393-4817 - LA7377A - SYLGARD - 184 - QTY 6 NOS. 20-09-2024 10:21:56 N/A Qualified
3 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : SYLGARD - 184 Title : 4393-4817 - LA7377A - SYLGARD - 184 - QTY 6 NOS. 19-09-2024 19:14:31 N/A Disqualified
4 RSR AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dow Chemical Company Model : Sylgard 184 Title : 4393-4817 - LA7377A - SYLGARD - 184 - QTY 6 NOS. 18-09-2024 17:38:19 N/A Qualified
5 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dowsil Model : DOWSIL Sylgard 184, Silicone Elastomer, Packing Si Title : 4393-4817 - LA7377A - SYLGARD - 184 - QTY 6 NOS. 20-09-2024 16:19:14 N/A Qualified
6 YASH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SYLGARD - 184 Title : 4393-4817 - LA7377A - SYLGARD - 184 - QTY 6 NOS. 19-09-2024 17:02:11 N/A Qualified