Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Urgent Tender Invitation: Hull Defect Rectification Services 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Tenders From Reputable Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Of Hull Defects Onboard The Indian Coast Guard Ship (Icgs) C419. 🛳️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Maritime Repair And Overhauling Services, With A Focus On Hull Defect Rectification. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are Required. Keywords: Hull Defect Rectification, Repair And Overhauling Service, Indian Coast Guard Ship, Icgs C419, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Rectification Of Hull Defects Onboard Icgs C419; Hull Defects; No;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKBHAI UKABHAI KALSARIYA | 18-04-2024 20:03:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAKHARI CORPORATION | 18-04-2024 22:24:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUJARAT ENTERPRISE | 19-04-2024 00:07:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ALFA TRADERS | 18-04-2024 23:18:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE AND REPAIRS | 18-04-2024 20:15:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISE | 18-04-2024 22:40:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vishwakarma Mechanical Works | 18-04-2024 17:03:12 | MSE | Disqualified |