Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Soft Coir Broom,Lizol,Harpic,Liquid Handwash,Soild Air Freshner
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4102446
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 00:55
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 26-10-2023 11:17:46 MSE Disqualified
2 J K ENTERPRISES - 25-10-2023 19:04:41 MSE Qualified
3 KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT - 25-10-2023 19:35:08 MSE Qualified
4 PAYAL ENTERPRISES - 27-10-2023 16:14:42 N/A Disqualified
5 R & G ENTERPRISES - 25-10-2023 19:52:14 MSE Qualified
6 Shanaya traders - 25-10-2023 20:54:48 MSE Disqualified
7 Sri Srinivasa Enterprise - 26-10-2023 20:56:34 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Soft Coir Broom,Lizol,Harpic,Liquid Handwash,Soild Air Freshner 37050.00 L1
2 R & G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Soft Coir Broom,Lizol,Harpic,Liquid Handwash,Soild Air Freshner 37800.00 L2
3 KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Soft Coir Broom,Lizol,Harpic,Liquid Handwash,Soild Air Freshner 53250.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise