Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regular Casing Pipes (Ongc),Regular Casing Pipes (Ongc),Regular Casing Pipes (Ongc),Regular Casing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITEDMAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITEDMAHARA...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISMT LIMITED | Make : ISMT LIMITED Model : ISMT LIMITED | 06-03-2024 19:13:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LTD. Model : 13 3/8" J-55 68 PPF BTC CASING JINDAL SAW LTD | 06-03-2024 18:09:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Model : MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | 04-03-2024 14:05:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | 85664 | ₹ 1526532480.000 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | 111006 | ₹ 1991447640.000 |
| JINDAL SAW LTD. Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | 13 3/8" P-110 68 PPF BTC Casing Jindal SAW | 186962 | ₹ 3532665686.200 |
| JINDAL SAW LTD. Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | 13.3/8'' P110 68 PPF BTC 4Mtr Casing Jindal SAW | 2 | ₹ 234566.000 |
| JINDAL SAW LTD. Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | 13.3/8'' P110 68 PPF BTC 6Mtr Casing Jindal SAW | 12 | ₹ 2114460.000 |
| JINDAL SAW LTD. Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | 13.3/8'' P110 68 PPF BTC 9Mtr Casing Jindal SAW | 10 | ₹ 2640260.000 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | SEAMLESS STEEL CASING | 2300 | ₹ 53325500.000 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | 13 3/8" Q-125 72 PPF BTC SHORT Casing (6 Meter) | 4 | ₹ 865484.000 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | 13 3/8" Q-125 72 PPF BTC SHORT Casing (9 Meter) | 4 | ₹ 1318840.000 |
| ISMT LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | ISMT LIMITED | ISMT LIMITED | 214090 | ₹ 1952072620.000 |
| JINDAL SAW LTD. Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | 9 5/8" L-80 47 PPF BTC CASING JINDAL SAW | 149897 | ₹ 1645061115.170 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | 281206 | ₹ 3233869000.000 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Seamless BTC Short Casings | 2 | ₹ 162956.000 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Seamless BTC Short Casings | 2 | ₹ 233214.000 |
| ISMT LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | ISMT LIMITED | ISMT LIMITED | 215038 | ₹ 1479461440.000 |
| ISMT LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | ISMT LIMITED | ISMT LIMITED | 110 | ₹ 5678420.000 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | SEAMLESS STEEL CASING | 15662 | ₹ 109320760.000 |
| JINDAL SAW LTD. Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | 5 1/2" L-80 20 PPF BTC CASING JINDAL SAW | 751603 | ₹ 3634368790.470 |
| JINDAL SAW LTD. Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | 5.1/2'' L80 20PPF BTC 5Mtr CASING JINDAL SAW | 110 | ₹ 3808310.000 |
| MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | 121084 | ₹ 629636800.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreRegular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing
Read more
Regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing
Read more
Regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing
Read more
Regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing
Read more
Regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing pipes (ongc),regular casing
Read more
of your Industry type