Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alkaline Battery Aa 1.5 V Lr 6,Tape Insulation 25 Mm Steel Grip Isi Mark,Fluorescent Tape For Night E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 04, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 24-08-2024 13:10:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAYSHA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-08-2024 14:31:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 15:06:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Vanshi Enterprises | - | 20-08-2024 17:14:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 24-08-2024 20:03:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naysha Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alkaline Battery AA 1.5V LR-6,Tape insulation 25MM Steel Grip ISI Mark,Fluorescent Tape for Night E | 105550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alkaline Battery AA 1.5V LR-6,Tape insulation 25MM Steel Grip ISI Mark,Fluorescent Tape for Night E | 149460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vanshi Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alkaline Battery AA 1.5V LR-6,Tape insulation 25MM Steel Grip ISI Mark,Fluorescent Tape for Night E | 151495.00 | L3 |