Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc Of General Electrical Appliances And Cctv; ; Annu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vinod Sopan Veer
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antelope Infra | 18-01-2024 17:33:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CSD ENTERPRISES | 04-02-2024 17:58:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | 26-01-2024 19:40:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVI MUMBAI ELECTRIC CORPORATION | 06-02-2024 22:54:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRABHAT CORPORATION | 06-02-2024 11:36:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOCRATS SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 13:04:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHAT CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of General Electrical Appliances and CCTV; --; Annu | 382320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Antelope Infra( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of General Electrical Appliances and CCTV; --; Annu | 444000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOCRATS SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of General Electrical Appliances and CCTV; --; Annu | 446922.00 | L3 |