Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cycloserine 250mg,Pyrazinamide 500mg,Pyrazinamide 750mg,Levofloxacin 250mg,Levofloxacin 500mg,Isoni
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4116800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 14:05
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS

Contract Value

414250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Surendra Singh
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AR ENTERPRISES - 07-11-2023 20:19:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 HEALTHY LIFE PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-11-2023 13:13:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 KRISHNA BIOTECH - 06-11-2023 16:40:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS - 07-11-2023 17:25:35 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg,Pyrazinamide 500mg,Pyrazinamide 750mg,Levofloxacin 250mg,Levofloxacin 500mg,Isoni 341500.00 L1
2 KRISHNA BIOTECH (MII) Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg,Pyrazinamide 500mg,Pyrazinamide 750mg,Levofloxacin 250mg,Levofloxacin 500mg,Isoni 391500.00 L2
3 AR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cycloserine 250mg,Pyrazinamide 500mg,Pyrazinamide 750mg,Levofloxacin 250mg,Levofloxacin 500mg,Isoni 470000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cycloserine 250mg NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 138750.000
Pyrazinamide 500mg NA BOQ Item 12500 ₹ 43750.000
Pyrazinamide 750mg NA BOQ Item 12500 ₹ 56250.000
Levofloxacin 250mg NA BOQ Item 12500 ₹ 37500.000
Levofloxacin 500mg NA BOQ Item 18500 ₹ 92500.000
Isoniazide 300mg NA BOQ Item 35000 ₹ 45500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise