Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Invitation For Bids: Qidwai Nagar Waste Treatment Plant Expansion 🚫 The Directorate Of Local Bodies, Uttar Pradesh, Invites Bids For The Expansion Of The Qidwai Nagar Waste Treatment Plant To Handle 42,120 Metric Tons Of Fresh Waste, Including The Setup Of Treatment And Disposal Systems. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 22,479 Emd: Inr 37,90,800 This Project Aims To Enhance The Plant's Capacity To Manage Waste Effectively And Sustainably. Interested Bidders Should Have A Proven Track Record In Similar Projects And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Financial Bids, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Waste Treatment Plant, Qidwai Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, Local Bodies, Waste Management, Government Tender, Expansion, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Qidwai Nagar Sthith Kuda Nistaran Plant Ke 42,120 Mitrik Ton Fresh Waste Ke Parsanskaran, Niptaan Avm Nishkasan Kiye Jane Ke Sambandh Me.
|
| Description |
Qidwai Nagar Sthith Kuda Nistaran Plant Ke 42,120 Mitrik Ton Fresh Waste Ke Parsanskaran, Niptaan Avm Nishkasan Kiye Jane Ke Sambandh Me.
|
| Organisation | Directorate of Local Bos UP | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DOLBU_931843_1 |
|
Reference Number |
108/Sa.Pra./2024-25 Dated 22 -06-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 22479 |
| EMD | 37.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | work |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1609966 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Qidwai nagar sthith kuda nistaran plant ke 42,120 mitrik ton fresh waste ke parsanskaran, niptaan avm nishkasan kiye jane ke sambandh me
Qidwai nagar sthith kuda nistaran plant ke 42,120 mitrik ton fresh waste ke parsanskaran, niptaan avm nishkasan kiye jane ke sambandh me
Read moreQidwai nagar sthithkudanistaran plant ke 42,120 mitrik ton fresh waste keparsanskaran, niptaanavmnishkasankiye jane kesambandh me.
Qidwai nagar sthithkudanistaran plant ke 42,120 mitrik ton fresh waste keparsanskaran, niptaanavmnishkasankiye jane kesambandh me.
Read more02 kuda vahan uplabdh krane ke sambandh mein
Zila panchayat udham singh nagar hetu 02 kuda vahan uplabdh krane ke sambandh mein
Read moreSafai upkaran b-sankaraman samagri karya kiye jane ke sambandh me.
Safai upkaran b-sankaraman samagri karya kiye jane ke sambandh me.
Read more80 l. kshamata ke water cooler krya kiye jane ke sambandh me - 6 nag
80 l. kshamata ke water cooler krya kiye jane ke sambandh me - 6 nag
Read moreof your Industry type