Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Sal Leaf Plant Manufacturing Plant And Cup; Setting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest and Environment Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5445618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Aavya Enterprises
Contract Value
4398800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shaba Alam Ansari
Department:
Forest And Environment Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aavya Enterprises | 07-10-2024 07:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2024 15:18:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-10-2024 12:27:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 05-10-2024 14:46:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 12:07:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S TULSYAN INFRA SERVICES | 06-10-2024 18:39:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | nora foto lab | 05-10-2024 17:05:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-10-2024 11:29:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2024 14:22:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2024 17:00:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 03-10-2024 17:19:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aavya Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Sal Leaf Plant Manufacturing Plant and Cup; Setting | 4398800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | nora foto lab( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Sal Leaf Plant Manufacturing Plant and Cup; Setting | 4432000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TULSYAN INFRA SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Sal Leaf Plant Manufacturing Plant and Cup; Setting | 4674000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Sal Leaf Plant Manufacturing Plant and Cup; Setting up the manufacturing plant and training of SH women; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 4398800.000 |