Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M8661862276 Motor, Dbl Sq Cage Ind, 6.6 Kv, Ikkv160 M76, Double Squirrel Cage Induction
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
28556000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Simpal Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : M8661862276 MOTOR, DBL SQ CAGE IND, 6.6KV Model : M8661862276 MOTOR, DBL SQ CAGE IND, 6.6KV Title : M8661862276 MOTOR, DBL SQ CAGE IND, 6.6KV | 28-09-2023 10:18:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M8661862276 MOTOR, DBL SQ CAGE IND, 6.6KV, IKKV160M76, DOUBLE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION | 29330080.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M8661862276 MOTOR, DBL SQ CAGE IND, 6.6KV | M8661862276 MOTOR, DBL SQ CAGE IND, 6.6KV | M8661862276 MOTOR, DBL SQ CAGE IND, 6.6KV | 1 | ₹ 28556000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type