Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Apm Heating Element Based Muffle Furnace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED
3044400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE Model : APM Heating Element Based Muffle Furnace Title : APM Heating Element Based Muffle Furnace | 11-09-2023 18:30:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN FURNACES PVT LTD | Make : HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE Model : HTF Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE FURANCE | 19-09-2023 12:30:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LABTHERM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Make : LABTHERMSCIENTIFICPRODUCTS Model : LSPF36 Title : SPECIFICATION OF APM WIRE HEATING ELEMENT BASED MUFFLE FURNACE | 19-09-2023 14:54:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NASKAR & COMPANY | Make : ELECTROHEAT Model : NC-HAO-110 Title : OVEN | 19-09-2023 14:50:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NUTEC-THERMO FURNACES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nutec-Thermo Furnaces and Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : CF1 Title : Box Type Muffle Furnace | 19-09-2023 14:56:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S B EQUIPMENTS | Make : bioTsbe Model : MF-35 Title : Muffle Furnace | 19-09-2023 14:50:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | smelter engineering works | Make : SMELTER ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SEW/HEMF19923-0393 Title : SITC of APM heating element based Muffle Furnace | 19-09-2023 12:16:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THERELEK Model : MF/1100/303L Title : APM HEATING ELEMENT BASED MUFFLE FURNACE | 18-09-2023 11:32:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TONS BIO MEDICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TONS Model : TBMPL/MF(S)/301836 Title : MUFFLE FURNACE | 18-09-2023 12:14:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC of APM heating element based Muffle Furnace | 3044400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC of APM heating element based Muffle Furnace | 3217860.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APM HEATING ELEMENT BASED MUFFLE FURNACE | THERELEK | MF/1100/303L | 1 | ₹ 3044400.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSitc of 6 nos. of plc based auto merging system including mechanical installation and plc programming at shahjahanpur bp
Sitc of 6 nos. of plc based auto merging system including mechanical installation and plc programming at shahjahanpur bp
Read moreSitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type