Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Barrel Of 200 Litres Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MS BARREL | 06-07-2024 12:46:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHANSUKHBHAI AMRATLAL PANCHAL | Make : dap/Vyara. Model : 5501 Title : MS BARREL OF 200 LITRES CAPACITY | 21-06-2024 14:41:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-TCPL Model : MS BARREL OF 200 LITRES CAPACITY Title : MS BARREL OF 200 LITRES CAPACITY | 06-07-2024 18:27:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUSHPANJALI DRUMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PD PUSHPANJALI DRUMS Model : STEEL DRUM OPEN TOP WITH LID CLAMPS, NUTS ( Q3 ) Title : STEEL DRUM OPEN TOP WITH LID CLAMPS, NUTS ( Q3) | 06-07-2024 17:13:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHPANJALI DRUMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS BARREL OF 200 LITRES CAPACITY | 2803000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHANSUKHBHAI AMRATLAL PANCHAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS BARREL OF 200 LITRES CAPACITY | 3499000.00 | L2 |
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreProcurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Procurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreDisposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Disposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreof your Industry type