Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Invitation For Bids: Slope Stabilization At Nalco 🌱 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Stabilization Of A Slope In A Backfilled Area By Grass Turfing At Nalco. 🏗️🌿 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Aims To Ensure The Stability And Ecological Balance Of The Area. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Slope Stabilization, Grass Turfing, Nalco, Ministry Of Mines, Custom Bid For Services, Environmental Projects| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services R1536 Stabilization Of Slope In Backfilled Area By Grass Turfing At Nalco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4805017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S S C DASH
589439.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anil kumar saunta | 10-04-2024 12:45:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | dillip kumar khora | 10-04-2024 12:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY MAHAVEER ENTERPRISES | 10-04-2024 13:32:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KUMA MAJHI | 10-04-2024 14:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S C DASH | 10-04-2024 14:02:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | sudarsan nayak | 10-04-2024 13:16:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S C DASH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1536Stabilization of Slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at Nalco | 1156400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | dillip kumar khora( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1536Stabilization of Slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at Nalco | 1239000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sudarsan nayak( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1536Stabilization of Slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at Nalco | 1280300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KUMA MAJHI( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1536Stabilization of Slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at Nalco | 1305080.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAY MAHAVEER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1536Stabilization of Slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at Nalco | 1362900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | anil kumar saunta( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1536Stabilization of Slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at Nalco | 1445500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - R1536Stabilization of Slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at Nalco Mines Damanjodi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 589439.500 |
Custom bid for services - r1632 stabilization of slope in backfilled area by grass turfing
Read more
Custom bid for services - r1528 plantation and post planting works in mines backfilled area nalco m
Read more
Custom bid for services - landscaping and turfing the land strip adjacent to main road at nalco bha
Read more
Custom bid for services - r1534planting and post planting works in mines hill slope nalco damanjodi
Read more
Custom bid for services - area grass cutting,custom bid for services - area cleaning and levelling,
Read more
Custom bid for services - removal disposal of grass by machinemanual cutting at area 1 of irimpa
Read more
Custom bid for services - rate contract for upkeep of tank farm area by clearing of grass removal a
Read more
Maintaining grass free area by removal of grass shrubs bushes etc
Maintaining grass free area by removal of grass shrubs bushes etc at 400kv substation chhegaon
Read moreMaintaing grass free area by removal of grass shrubs and bushes etc
Work of maintaining grass free area by removal of grass shrubs and bushes etc at chhegaon 400kv substation
Read moreof your Industry type