Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: Mechanical Toolkits For Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mechanical Toolkits To Support Various Defence Operations. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Hammer (1 Kg) 🔨 Open Spanner Set Of 12 Pieces 🛠️ Ring Spanner Set Of 12 Pieces 🛠️ Leather Tool Bag (18 Inch) 🛢️ Fuel Cans (Specify Capacity) 🛢️ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Mechanical Toolkits, Defence Procurement, Hammer, Spanner Set, Leather Tool Bag, Fuel Cans, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer 1 Kg,Open Spanner Set Of 12 Pieces,Ring Spanner Set Of 12 Pieces,Leather Tool Bad 18 Inch,Fu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4944992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
7 drawer tool cabinet trolley,ring spanner set,open spanner set,hammer 02 kg,light wet hammer 500 g
Read more
Tool box five compartment,ring spanner set 12 piece,de spanner set 12 piece,valve die,hammer 500 gr
Read more
Adjustable wrench,screwdriver,flat screwdriver,hammer 1kg,hammer 2 kg,spanner open set,spanner open
Read more
Allen key set of 12 pieces,center punch,electrician screw driver,spanner de set of 12,steel tool,ad
Read more
Hammer,adjustable spanner,nose pliers,combination pliers,socket set 46 pcs,ring spanner set,tool bo
Read more
Screw driver blade,screw driver blade,scriber,spanner d e set of 12 pieces,spanner ring set of 12,s
Read more
Screw driver blade,screw driver blade,scriber,spanner d e set of 12 pieces,spanner ring set of 12,s
Read more
Double ended ring spanner set consisting of 12 pieces in each set. sizes
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type