Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Bid Invitation: Distribution Transformers For Best Undertaking 🔋 Brihanmumbai Electric Supply And Transport Undertaking (Best), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 11 Kv/415 V, 630k Va And 1000k Va Single Ratio, Onan Type Distribution Transformers. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 12,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Proposals At Kussara Stores Depot, Mazgaon Kussara, And Ensure Their Bids Meet The Technical And Financial Criteria Set Forth In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Distribution Transformers, Best, 11 Kv, 415 V, 630k Va, 1000k Va, Onan Type, Bidding, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender, State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 11 Kv/415 V,630k Va And 1000k Va Single Ratio, Onan Type Distribution Transformer.
|
| Description |
Supply Of 11 Kv/415 V,630k Va And 1000k Va Single Ratio, Onan Type Distribution Transformer.
|
| Organisation | Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_BEST_1038838_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DMM/SB/02/TCU/78606/2024-24/A |
| Tender Fee | 12000 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kussara Stores Depot, Mazgaon Kussara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1816161 |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of 11kv/415v 630kva 1600kva and 1000kva single ratio vpi resin impregnated dry type an distribution transformers of various ratings
Supply of 11kv/415v 630kva 1600kva and 1000kva single ratio vpi resin impregnated dry type an distribution transformers of various ratings
Read more11kv/ 415v, 1000kva oil filled transformer,spare list for 11kv/415v, 1000kva oil filled transformer
Read more
11kv/ 415v, 1000kva oil filled transformer,spare list for 11kv/415v, 1000kva oil filled transformer
Read more
500 kva, 11kv, 415v indoor type transformer,315 kva, 11kv, 415v outdoor type transformer,315 kva, 6
Read more
20mva 132/11kv onan power transformer
For manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of 20mva 132/11kv onan power transformer
Read more11kv/415v, 2000 kva and 2500 kva single ratio, vpi resin impregnated dry type (an) distribution transformers
11kv/415v, 2000 kva and 2500 kva single ratio, vpi resin impregnated dry type (an) distribution transformers
Read moreof your Industry type