Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Amp Switch And Socket With Box,01 Inch Pvc Electrical Pipe,01 Inch Pvc Electrical Bend,Wire Slee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying | Ministry of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAWAN ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS
Contract Value
65502
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tammineni Raju
Ministry:
Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying
Department:
Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying
Organisation:
Cattle And Dairy Development Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 09-02-2024 08:47:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANKURA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 12:04:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBSOL POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 16:34:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNAMADHAV ENERGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 14:13:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | - | 31-01-2024 19:37:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAWAN ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS | - | 08-02-2024 22:29:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAGUL ELECTRICALS | - | 08-02-2024 21:32:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | T S VENTURES | - | 06-02-2024 12:32:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS(MII) | Item Categories : 15 AMP SWITCH AND SOCKET WITH BOX,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL PIPE,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL BEND,WIRE SLEE | 65502.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T S VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 AMP SWITCH AND SOCKET WITH BOX,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL PIPE,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL BEND,WIRE SLEE | 83870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANKURA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 AMP SWITCH AND SOCKET WITH BOX,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL PIPE,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL BEND,WIRE SLEE | 88770.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALEX ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : 15 AMP SWITCH AND SOCKET WITH BOX,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL PIPE,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL BEND,WIRE SLEE | 239900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBSOL POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 15 AMP SWITCH AND SOCKET WITH BOX,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL PIPE,01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL BEND,WIRE SLEE | 447500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 AMP SWITCH AND SOCKET WITH BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1420.000 |
| 01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| 01 INCH PVC ELECTRICAL BEND | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 170.000 |
| WIRE SLEEVE FORCABLE 01 INCH DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 950.000 |
| INSULATION TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 600.000 |
| WATER TAPE 50 METER 6CM WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 554.000 |
| DOUBLE DOOR PANAL BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 41890.000 |
| CG HOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 295.000 |
| WOOD GATTA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 513.000 |
| STREET LIGHT MOUNTING ARM WITH CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12100.000 |
| NUT AND BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| V BELT FOR FLAIL MOWER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| SS NAIL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 390.000 |