Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Sand Fine,Agg 20mm,Agg 40mm,Bricks,Mild Steel Bars 12mm Dia,Mild Steel Bars 10mm Dia,Mild St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3925641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 04:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GANGA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 13:34:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises | - | 20-10-2023 14:07:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MS Prateeka Enterprises Company | - | 20-10-2023 11:48:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GANGA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand Fine,Agg 20mm,Agg 40mm,Bricks,Mild Steel Bars 12mm dia,Mild Steel Bars 10mm dia,Mild St | 897427.60 | L1 |
| 2 | MS Prateeka Enterprises Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand Fine,Agg 20mm,Agg 40mm,Bricks,Mild Steel Bars 12mm dia,Mild Steel Bars 10mm dia,Mild St | 909246.32 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Gujar & Son's Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand Fine,Agg 20mm,Agg 40mm,Bricks,Mild Steel Bars 12mm dia,Mild Steel Bars 10mm dia,Mild St | 952735.00 | L3 |