Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Boring Bar Dia 490 To 560 Mm With Suitable Spares Hvf8800 01014
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4016036
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 27, 2023 17:12
End Date
Expired 18/10/2023

Expired 1054 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CERATIZIT Model : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES Title : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES 14-10-2023 17:24:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES Title : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES HVF8800 01014 16-10-2023 23:59:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS Make : TUNGALOY Model : BORING Title : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560mm 18-10-2023 10:00:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 RENUKA TOOLS Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES Title : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES HVF8800 01014 13-10-2023 13:17:40 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 WALTER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Walter Model : B5460 series -Double-edged boring tool Walter Bor Title : B5460 series -Double-edged boring tool Walter Boring XT 13-10-2023 17:19:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 WIN TOOLING SOLUTIONS Make : ISCAR Model : BORING BAR DIA 490.0 TO 560.0MM WITH SUITABLE SPAR Title : BORING BAR DIA 490.0 TO 560.0MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES 18-10-2023 11:04:07 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS(MII) Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES HVF8800 01014 755783.00 L1
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES HVF8800 01014 830396.00 L2
3 WALTER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES HVF8800 01014 1067395.55 L3
4 ARPI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES HVF8800 01014 1207423.00 L4
5 WIN TOOLING SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 490 TO 560 MM WITH SUITABLE SPARES HVF8800 01014 2223077.52 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise