Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes(petroleum Industry),Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes(petroleum I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3518616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LIMITED
Contract Value
78088054.66
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Aggrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : J JINDAL SAW LTD. TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS Model : 44 Foot JSAW 36 OD CASING PIPES X52 GRADE Title : X-52 Grade Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes, Length 44 foot | 04-07-2023 16:17:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : MAN Model : 36"OD X 1.5" WT, X-52, WITH MULTI START CONNECTOR Title : MAN Gr. X-52 LARGE OUTER DIAMETER CASING PIPES | 06-07-2023 10:56:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : United Drilling Tools Model : CASING PIPE 36"OD X 1.5" WT, X-52 Grade with Multi Title : United Drilling Tools Large OD Casing Pipe 36" OD X 1.5" WT, X-52 Grade with Multistart Connector | 04-07-2023 17:41:06 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | WELSPUN CORP LIMITED | Make : WELSPUN Model : CASING PIPE 36"OD X 1.5" WT, X-52 Grade with MSC Title : CASING PIPE 36" OD X 1.5" WT, X-52 Grade with Multistart Connector | 06-07-2023 11:32:59 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Drilling Tools X-52 Grade Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes, Length 40 foot | United Drilling Tools | CASING PIPE 36"OD X 1.5" WT, X-52 Grade with Multi | 631 | ₹ 78088054.660 |