Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Air Cooled Mig Welding Torch 💥 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Air Cooled Mig Welding Torch With A Capacity Of 500 Amps, A 5 Meter Cable, And Compatible For 1.6 Mm Wire Feed. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Part Number Qtb500,02. Keywords: Air Cooled Mig Welding Torch, 500 Amps, 5 M, 1.6 Mm Wire Feed, Qtb500,02, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
01 Air Cooled Mig Welding Torch 500 Amps 5 M For 1.6 Mm Wire Feed. Part No. Qtb500,02 Contact
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALLSTAR WELDING MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED
181439.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLSTAR WELDING MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 16:07:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLSTAR WELDING MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 01 - AIR COOLED MIG WELDING TORCH 500 AMPS_ 5M_ FOR 1.6 MM WIRE FEED. PART NO. QTB500,02 - CONTACT | 153762.54 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 - AIR COOLED MIG WELDING TORCH 500 AMPS_ 5M_ FOR 1.6 MM WIRE FEED. PART NO. QTB500 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 89680.000 |
| 02 - CONTACT TIP 1.6 MM SUITABLE FOR AIR COOL MIG WELDING TORCH_ PART NO. QTB5CT16 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15812.000 |
| 03 - INSULATOR 500A SUITABLE FOR AIR COOL MIG WELDING TORCH_ PART NO. QTB51NS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4259.800 |
| 04 - GAS NOZZLE KONICAL NOZZLE 500A SUITABLE FOR AIR COOL MIG WELDING TORCH _PART NO. QTB5CGN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4708.200 |
| 05 - MIG TIP HOLDER 500A CONTACT TIP ADAPTER SUITABLE FOR AIR COOL MIG WELDING TORCH AND CONTACT TIP 1.6 MM _PART NO. QTB5CTH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3811.400 |
| 06 - GAS DIFFUSER 500A SUITABLE FOR AIR COOL MIG WELDING TORCH _PART NO. QTB5GDF | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1401.300 |
| 07 - LINER SUITABLE FOR AIR COOL MIG WELDING TORCH QTB500A_PART NO. QTB5LNR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12891.500 |
| 08 - WIRE FEEDER ROLLER 1.6 MM SUITABLE FOR CO2 SLASH MAG WIRE FEEDER MODEL LD-10-500 _PART NO. AWF16DR | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 48875.600 |
Gas cooled mig/mag welding torch.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWater cooled mig welding torch 550
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas cooled mig/mag welding torch 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas cooled mig/mag welding torch 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir cooled mig welding torch for migatronic.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact tip 1.6 mm for ss welding for mig welding torch, make : gtech or equivalent make/brand.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMig/mag air cooled welding torch 350 amp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpatter guard for water cooled mig welding torch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMig/mag air cooled welding torch 350 amp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMig/mag air cooled welding torch 350 amp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type