Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examinaton Table Ss Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Side Screen,Attend
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4222664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Puri Surgical & Vety. Inst. Mfg. Industries
Contract Value
2474600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amitabh Pandey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIF ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 22:59:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDLOPIC SOLUTIONS | - | 30-11-2023 14:02:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Puri Surgical & Vety. Inst. Mfg. Industries | - | 30-11-2023 14:41:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNNY ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 14:22:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puri Surgical & Vety. Inst. Mfg. Industries | Item Categories : Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examinaton Table SS Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Side Screen,Attend | 2474600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASIF ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examinaton Table SS Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Side Screen,Attend | 2526975.42 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNNY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examinaton Table SS Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Side Screen,Attend | 2561342.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEDLOPIC SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examinaton Table SS Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Side Screen,Attend | 2660048.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Bed Side Locker | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Examinaton Table SS Top | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| Saline Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 33250.000 |
| Delivery Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Bed Side Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Attendant Bench SS Top | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Stretcher Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Mattresses | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Foot Step | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Patient Stool SS Top | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Arm Board Adult | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 574.000 |
| Arm Board Child | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 574.000 |
| Wheel Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Height Measuring Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Dressing Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Instrument Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Medicine Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22400.000 |