Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Tr Inverter Split Ac With Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4176084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GALAXY DIGITAL
138400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises | Make : Lloyd Model : LS1815FWGEA Title : 1.5 TR Inverter Split AC | 11-12-2023 10:47:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMFORTS MARKETING | Make : Voltas Model : 1.5 TON 5 STAR RATED SPLIT AC Title : VOLTAS MAKE 1.5 TR 5 STAR RATED SPLIT AC | 11-12-2023 10:38:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 10-12-2023 14:44:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GALAXY DIGITAL | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5 Ton 5S Split AC Title : Whirlpool 1.5 Ton 5S Split Inverter AC / Without Installation | 09-12-2023 17:48:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | General Electricals and Refrigeration | Make : CARRIER Model : CARRIER 1.5 TON 5 star for SPMCIL Title : CARRIER 1.5 TON 5 star for SPMCIL | 23-11-2023 18:00:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC Title : Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC | 28-11-2023 11:43:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I56WBEL Title : LLOYD 1.5 TON 5S SPLIT AC | 09-12-2023 12:34:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : VOLTAS Model : 1.5 TR Inverter Split AC With Accessories Title : 1.5 TR Inverter Split AC With Accessories | 11-12-2023 07:32:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PROCZILLA | Make : WHIRLPOOL Model : Magicool 1.5T 5 Star Convertible Inverter Split A Title : Magicool 1.5T 5 Star Convertible Inverter Split Air Conditioner | 08-12-2023 22:32:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UTTAM SALES | Make : Godrej Model : SIC 18ITC5-WWR Title : Godrej 1.5 ton 5 star Inverter Wall Mount Type Split Ac | 09-12-2023 16:02:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VENERATE INTERNATIONAL | Make : HAIER Model : HSU18K-PYS5BE-INV Title : 1.5TON SPLIT AC, 5 STAR, INVERTER TYPE | 10-12-2023 23:14:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY DIGITAL | Item Categories : 1.5 TR Inverter Split AC with Accessories | 138400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROCZILLA | Item Categories : 1.5 TR Inverter Split AC with Accessories | 143200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM SALES | Item Categories : 1.5 TR Inverter Split AC with Accessories | 156696.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA SALES | Item Categories : 1.5 TR Inverter Split AC with Accessories | 175560.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whirlpool 1.5 Ton 5S Split Inverter AC / Without Installation | Whirlpool | Whirlpool 1.5 Ton 5S Split AC | 4 | ₹ 138400.000 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreof your Industry type