Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ms Sheets And Flats 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Sheets And Flats In Specific Dimensions As Per The Provided Sample. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Bidders Must Adhere To The Sample Specifications And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Ms Sheets, Ms Flats, Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Metal Sheets And Flats, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Sheet Size 8 Feet 4feet And 1 Soot As Per Sample,Ms Flat 2 Inch Half Inch As Per Sample,Ms Flat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJAT ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 12:04:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAVI MACHINERY STORE | - | 07-06-2024 12:42:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S. TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 13:19:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJAT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet Size 8 feet 4feet and 1 soot as per sample,MS Flat 2 inch half inch as per sample,MS Flat | 199800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVI MACHINERY STORE (MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet Size 8 feet 4feet and 1 soot as per sample,MS Flat 2 inch half inch as per sample,MS Flat | 203750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S. TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet Size 8 feet 4feet and 1 soot as per sample,MS Flat 2 inch half inch as per sample,MS Flat | 207410.00 | L3 |
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreMs sheet size 8 feet 4feet and 1 soot as per sample,ms flat 2 inch half inch as per sample,ms flat
Read more
Ms sheet size 8 feet 4feet and 1 soot as per sample,ms channel size 4 inch 2 inch as per sample,ms
Read more
Ms angle 35x35x5mm as per sample,ms flat 35x5mm as per sample,ms sheet 3mm thickness as per sample,
Read more
Ms flat 1.5 inch x 2 oblique 8,ms flat 2 inch x 2 oblique 8,ms flat half inch x 2 inch,ms flat 2.5
Read more
Ms sheet 3mm,ms flat 3mm,ms sheet 5mm,1 inch square pipe 20 feet long,6mm bending rod,4feet x 8 fee
Read more
Ms pipe 1 and half inch round pipe 20 feet,ms pipe 1 and half inch round pipe 19 feet,ms pipe 1 and
Read more
Magnet catch,drawer lock,u pin half inch,caster heavy wheels 3 inch,2 feet mint channel,ms flat 50m
Read more
of your Industry type