Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Completion Of Lhs Works For Aden/Ch ๐๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Balance Work Of Line Head Section (Lhs) Nos. 73 And 74 Under Aden/Ch. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 4:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 244,000 Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Deion And Other Specifications. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Line Head Section, Aden/Ch, Civil Works, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work Of Lhs No. 73(ch Hgj)&Amp Lhs No. 74(ch Hgj) Section Under Aden/Ch.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74487929 |
|
Reference Number |
05-DRM-MB-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74487929/viewNitPdf_4528698.pdf |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Balance work of provision of sump well and covering at lhs no.70(ch-hgj). 73(ch-hgj)& lhs no. 74(ch-hgj) & 16 in be-ch section under aden/ch. estimate no. (46/2024,47/2024,41/2024 & 11/2023)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of covering at lhs no. 14(mb-ch), 21(be-ch)& lhs no. 47(ch-hgj)in the section of aden/ch. (estimate no. 194/2024)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of covering at lhs no. 14(mb-ch), 21(be-ch)& lhs no. 47(ch-hgj)in the section of aden/ch. (estimate no. 194/2024)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(p) = 5 km (142-147 in ch-hgj) in chandausi(ch)-harduaganj(hgj) section under aden/ch.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 02(2024-25) from ch-mb, ch-hgj, rjk-shts section (excluding zrti, ch & mb) for staff qtrs & service building under aden/ch.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 02(2025-26) from ch-mb, ch-hgj, rjk-shts section (excluding zrti, ch & mb) for staff qtrs & service building under aden/ch.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new rub at l.c. no. 57(ch-hgj) under aden/ch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of lhs on lc no. 06 & 07 on jhi-snp section under aden/jhi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of lhs on lc no. 06 & 07 on jhi-snp section under aden/jhi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc boundary wall in aljn-hgj section to pr encroachment of railway land & trespassing under aden/aljn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type