Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Variable Frequency Ac Drive For Eot Crane Hoisting Duty, Rated Power: 45 Kw, 380 480 Vac, 3 Phase,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/386250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 22, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Item Categories : VARIABLE FREQUENCY AC DRIVE FOR EOT CRANE HOISTING DUTY, RATED POWER: 45 KW, 380-480 VAC, 3 PHASE, | 90000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Item Categories : VARIABLE FREQUENCY AC DRIVE FOR EOT CRANE HOISTING DUTY, RATED POWER: 45 KW, 380-480 VAC, 3 PHASE, | 91300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A V ENGINEERS | Item Categories : VARIABLE FREQUENCY AC DRIVE FOR EOT CRANE HOISTING DUTY, RATED POWER: 45 KW, 380-480 VAC, 3 PHASE, | 158120.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : VARIABLE FREQUENCY AC DRIVE FOR EOT CRANE HOISTING DUTY, RATED POWER: 45 KW, 380-480 VAC, 3 PHASE, | 160000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Item Categories : VARIABLE FREQUENCY AC DRIVE FOR EOT CRANE HOISTING DUTY, RATED POWER: 45 KW, 380-480 VAC, 3 PHASE, | 318000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Item Categories : VARIABLE FREQUENCY AC DRIVE FOR EOT CRANE HOISTING DUTY, RATED POWER: 45 KW, 380-480 VAC, 3 PHASE, | 418664.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreVariable frequency ac drive for eot crane hoisting duty, rated power: 45 kw, 380-480 vac, 3 phase,
Read more
Variable frequency ac drive for eot crane hoisting duty, rated power: 45 kw, 380-480 vac, 3 phase,
Read more
Variable frequency ac drive for eot crane hoisting duty, rated power: 45 kw, 380-480 vac, 3 phase,
Read more
Variable frequency ac drive for eot crane hoisting duty, rated power: 45 kw, 380-480 vac, 3 phase,
Read more
Variable frequency ac drive. rated power: 75 kw/100 hp, 380-480 vac, 3 phase, 50/60 hz. rated curre
Read more
Variable frequency ac drive. rated power: 75 kw/100 hp, 380-480 vac, 3 phase, 50/60 hz. rated curre
Read more
15 kw variable frequency drive for crane,7.5kw variable frequency drive for crane,4 kw variable fre
Read more
of your Industry type