Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Lv7/T 815 Electric Installation For Cabins 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lv7/T 815 (Hmv) 442 078 990 544 Electric Installation For Cabins. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Lv7/T 815, Electric Installation, Cabin Bundle, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Lv7/T 815 (Hmv) 442 078 990 544, Electric Installation Of Cabin Bundle
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4763983
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2024 21:01
End Date
Expired 01/05/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEML LIMITED Make : BEML Limited Model : ROTARY DISTRIBUTOR FOR BEML TATRA Title : ROTARY DISTRIBUTOR FOR BEML TATRA 26-06-2024 13:09:23 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise