Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil Hb,File Cover,Sharpner,Eraser,Pencil Cell,File Flap,Puncher One Hole,Stapler Pin,Duster,Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RITHVIK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
20710
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Naresh Kumar
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 20:05:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 27-02-2024 11:32:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RITHVIK ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 22:41:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWAMI TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 03-03-2024 19:08:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RITHVIK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PENCIL HB,FILE COVER,SHARPNER,ERASER,PENCIL CELL,FILE FLAP,PUNCHER ONE HOLE,STAPLER PIN,DUSTER,HAND | 20710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PENCIL HB,FILE COVER,SHARPNER,ERASER,PENCIL CELL,FILE FLAP,PUNCHER ONE HOLE,STAPLER PIN,DUSTER,HAND | 27365.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWAMI TRADERS & GENERAL STORE (MII) | Item Categories : PENCIL HB,FILE COVER,SHARPNER,ERASER,PENCIL CELL,FILE FLAP,PUNCHER ONE HOLE,STAPLER PIN,DUSTER,HAND | 28125.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENCIL HB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| FILE COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| SHARPNER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 150.000 |
| ERASER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| PENCIL CELL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 90.000 |
| FILE FLAP | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| PUNCHER ONE HOLE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| STAPLER PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| DUSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 625.000 |
| HAND WASH 250 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 300.000 |
| PAPER PIN T | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 540.000 |
| COTTON CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1625.000 |
| COLOUR PRINTER INK CANON | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2890.000 |
| BIG TAG | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| HARPIC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| STAPLER MEDIUM SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 475.000 |
| STAPLER PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 225.000 |
| SPRIAL BINDING COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 690.000 |
| SPRIAL BINDING WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |