Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W96716155813 Level Transmitter For Vacuum Pump Spec He57016 Rev 04 Itemid Bh010,W96716155902 Differ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GARDNER DENVER ENGINEERED PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4050000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Govind Singh Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARDNER DENVER ENGINEERED PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEVEL TRANSMITTER Model : W96716155813 Title : LEVEL TRANSMITTER | 04-11-2023 18:33:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARDNER DENVER ENGINEERED PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : W96716155813 LEVEL TRANSMITTER FOR VACUUM PUMP SPEC HE57016 REV 04 ITEMID BH010,W96716155902 DIFFER | 3727680.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEVEL TRANSMITTER | LEVEL TRANSMITTER | W96716155813 | 40 | ₹ 2176624.000 |
| DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER | DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER | W96716155902 | 20 | ₹ 1873376.000 |