Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel On Off Cock,Hours Meter,Volt Meter,De Bush,Automatic Voltage Regulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 14:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MD Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 10:10:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PK Enterprises | - | 03-09-2023 17:58:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RPN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 09:36:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RPN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel On Off Cock,Hours Meter,Volt Meter,De Bush,Automatic Voltage Regulator | 11210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MD Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Fuel On Off Cock,Hours Meter,Volt Meter,De Bush,Automatic Voltage Regulator | 12065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PK Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Fuel On Off Cock,Hours Meter,Volt Meter,De Bush,Automatic Voltage Regulator | 13020.00 | L3 |