Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Subsoil Geotechnical Investigation And Data Collection For Rehabilitation Of Landslide Prone Southwestern Slope Of 160 Mld Swtp At Xelpem.
|
| Description |
Subsoil Geotechnical Investigation And Data Collection For Rehabilitation Of Landslide Prone Southwestern Slope Of 160 Mld Swtp At Xelpem.
|
| Organisation | DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_DDW_28320_1 |
|
Reference Number |
20/DDW-WD V-ASW/2025-26/09 L12 |
| Tender Fee | 6308 |
| EMD | 13080 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.goa.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=28761 |
| Start Date | March 20, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2026
Expired 161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Geotechnical field investigation work for slope stability analysis in
Geotechnical field investigation work for slope stability analysis in darjeeling himalaya at darjeeling kurseong and kalimpong drilling geotechnical and geophysical exploration in 03 boreholes at strategic locations
Read moreGeotechnical field investigation work for slope stability analysis in
Geotechnical field investigation work for slope stability analysis in darjeeling himalaya drilling and geotechnical exploration in 03 boreholes at strategic locations
Read moreEmpanelment of firms for conducting engineering geological investigation, geophysical investigation, geotechnical investigation and slope stability assessment in uttarakhand state
Empanelment of firms for conducting engineering geological investigation, geophysical investigation, geotechnical investigation and slope stability assessment in uttarakhand state
Read moreConstruction of plum concrete toe wall for landslide protection below the hill slopes of xelpem mbr at the 160mld swtp. l4
Construction of plum concrete toe wall for landslide protection below the hill slopes of xelpem mbr at the 160mld swtp.
Read moreHiring of consultancy firm for conducting topographic survey geological investigation geotechnical investigation geo-physical investigation and slope stability analysis in nainital city uttarakhand
Hiring of consultancy firm for conducting topographic survey geological investigation geotechnical investigation geo-physical investigation and slope stability analysis in nainital city uttarakhand
Read moreHiring of consultancy firm for conducting topographic survey geological investigation geotechnical investigation geo-physical investigation and slope stability analysis in nainital city uttarakhand
Hiring of consultancy firm for conducting topographic survey geological investigation geotechnical investigation geo-physical investigation and slope stability analysis in nainital city uttarakhand
Read moreRehabilitation/landslide mitigation of kangra airport west and nh 154 road slope stabilization village kuthman tehsil shahpur distt. kangra (h.p)
Construction of reinforced soil wall (r.s. wall) on upstream side)
Read morePermanent slope protection measures at landslide prone location from km 486.825 to km 487.095 at malpem on nh-66 in the state of goa under annual plan 2025-26.
Permanent slope protection measures at landslide prone location from km 486.825 to km 487.095 at malpem on nh-66 in the state of goa under annual plan 2025-26.
Read moreImprovement of proposed layout plan for rehabilitation of affected persons of landslide prone villages at s.no. 261/1 265/1 at pokhari bendharwadi tal ambegaon, dist pune
Improvement of proposed layout plan for rehabilitation of affected persons of landslide prone villages at s.no. 261/1 265/1 at pokhari bendharwadi tal ambegaon, dist pune
Read moreConstruction of shopping mall cum office complex at vikasnagar shimla hp 171009 sh soil investigation rock testing slope stability analysis hydrological stus geotechnical laboratory tests thereof
Construction of shopping mall cum office complex at vikasnagar shimla hp 171009 sh soil investigation rock testing slope stability analysis hydrological stus geotechnical laboratory tests thereof
Read moreof your Industry type