Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Sheet,Colour Pencil Box,Red Paint 1 Ltr,Blue Paint 1 Ltr,White Paint 1 Ltr,Black Paint 1 Lt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 10:42:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | QAISAR AHMED WANI | - | 19-01-2024 11:00:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR | - | 19-01-2024 10:36:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drawing Sheet,Colour pencil box,Red Paint 1 ltr,Blue Paint 1 ltr,White Paint 1 ltr,Black Paint 1 lt | 299500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Sheet,Colour pencil box,Red Paint 1 ltr,Blue Paint 1 ltr,White Paint 1 ltr,Black Paint 1 lt | 314420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QAISAR AHMED WANI (MII) | Item Categories : Drawing Sheet,Colour pencil box,Red Paint 1 ltr,Blue Paint 1 ltr,White Paint 1 ltr,Black Paint 1 lt | 329696.00 | L3 |