Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foi Tank Filter,Tank Filter Cap,Carburator Rod,Fuel Tank To Carburator,Heating Nut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4126430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 17:12:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 23:01:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 29-10-2023 14:46:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOI TANK FILTER,TANK FILTER CAP,CARBURATOR ROD,FUEL TANK TO CARBURATOR,HEATING NUT | 48144.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FOI TANK FILTER,TANK FILTER CAP,CARBURATOR ROD,FUEL TANK TO CARBURATOR,HEATING NUT | 55366.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOI TANK FILTER,TANK FILTER CAP,CARBURATOR ROD,FUEL TANK TO CARBURATOR,HEATING NUT | 62009.30 | L3 |