Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medal Brass,Medal Prining,Medal Printing Back Side,Wooden Box,Brigade History Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4075454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDEPENDENT PRINTER & TRADERS | - | 25-10-2023 15:15:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHADEV FURNITURES | - | 25-10-2023 17:06:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 25-10-2023 16:47:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDEPENDENT PRINTER & TRADERS | Item Categories : Medal Brass,Medal Prining,Medal Printing Back Side,Wooden Box,Brigade History Board | 70000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : Medal Brass,Medal Prining,Medal Printing Back Side,Wooden Box,Brigade History Board | 75000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV FURNITURES | Item Categories : Medal Brass,Medal Prining,Medal Printing Back Side,Wooden Box,Brigade History Board | 78400.00 | L3 |