Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 20 W 40 Servo,Engine Oil 15 W 40 Servo,Mgo Servo,Engine Oil 10 W 30 Servo,Brake Oil Dot 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Triyugi Nath Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZIZUR OIL | - | 27-09-2023 19:29:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 04-10-2023 12:56:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 12:43:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTSNA BISWAS | - | 04-10-2023 12:17:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | - | 08-10-2023 10:45:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Rare Enterprises | - | 09-10-2023 10:08:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | spring sales corporation | - | 09-10-2023 11:26:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rare Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W 40 SERVO,ENGINE OIL 15 W 40 SERVO,MGO SERVO,ENGINE OIL 10W 30 SERVO,BRAKE OIL DOT 3 | 78900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W 40 SERVO,ENGINE OIL 15 W 40 SERVO,MGO SERVO,ENGINE OIL 10W 30 SERVO,BRAKE OIL DOT 3 | 79456.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTSNA BISWAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W 40 SERVO,ENGINE OIL 15 W 40 SERVO,MGO SERVO,ENGINE OIL 10W 30 SERVO,BRAKE OIL DOT 3 | 81918.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AZIZUR OIL (MII) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W 40 SERVO,ENGINE OIL 15 W 40 SERVO,MGO SERVO,ENGINE OIL 10W 30 SERVO,BRAKE OIL DOT 3 | 100000.00 | L4 |