Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Procurement Opportunity: Medical Equipment For Health Services Department, Goa 🏥 The Health Services Department Goa Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Medical Equipment, Including Multipara Monitors, Bilirubinometers, And Infusion Pumps (Both Volumetric And Syringe Based). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Medical Equipment Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Multipara Monitor, Bilirubinometer, Infusion Pump, Medical Equipment, Health Services Department Goa, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multipara Monitor Low End,Bilirubinometer,Infusion Pump Volumetric / Syringe Based,Infusion Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Services Department Goa | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5095294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr.rajendra Manohar Borkar
Department:
Health Services Department Goa
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Services (dhs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & V ENTERPRISES | Make : MDT INTERNATIONAL Model : MDT MTK 114 | 25-07-2024 14:27:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AAKRITI HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY | Make : OCEAN HEALTHCARE INDUSTRIES Model : SIP-100 | 26-07-2024 13:41:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AKAS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | Make : Akas Model : AKAS Terumax RX | 25-07-2024 13:53:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED | Make : Allied Medical Model : MEDITEC M752 | 19-07-2024 16:39:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | ANS GLOBAL | Make : Model : | 26-07-2024 14:32:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | Make : niscomed Model : SP08 | 10-07-2024 16:19:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | CRITICARESYSTEMS | Make : CRITICARE--CRITICARE SYSTEMS Model : MP 700 | 25-07-2024 15:44:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ELITE TRADING CO. | Make : MEDISERVE Model : MBJ20 | 26-07-2024 15:57:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | ESSENTIAL MEDICAL | Make : MQUIP Model : SP-12 | 26-07-2024 12:57:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Gera Ventures | Make : SCHILLER Model : Truscope Ultra Q5 | 26-07-2024 14:00:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | GLOBAL MEDICAL SYSTEMS | Make : Mennen Medical Model : Bilicare | 24-07-2024 17:01:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | khanna Traders | Make : Model : | 26-07-2024 14:24:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MEDICOM HEALTHCARE | Make : MEDISERVE Model : MBJ20 | 07-07-2024 17:43:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | PAUL SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : MDT INTERNATIONAL Model : MDT MTK 114 | 24-07-2024 16:43:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | RESCARE MEDISYS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dräger Model : JM-105 | 23-07-2024 13:10:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | S.S MEDICAL SYSTEMS ( INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 26-07-2024 13:01:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | SCHILLER HEALTHCARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCHILLER Model : Truscope Ultra Q5 | 19-07-2024 17:43:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | SUN MEDICAL SYSTEMS | Make : Allengers Model : BRIO | 26-07-2024 11:40:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type