Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ“„ Procurement Notice: Office Stationery For Department Of Military Affairs πŸ“‹ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Office Stationery Items. πŸ“šπŸ–‡οΈ πŸ“… Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Paper Fs (Format Sheet) A4 Paper File Covers (White, Printed) File Covers (Printed) Drawing Sheets (Yellow) Binder Clips (Large) πŸ” Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. Keywords: Office Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Binder Clips, Drawing Sheets, File Covers, Paper A4, Paper Fs
Particulars Details
Title
Paper Fs,Paper A4,File Cover White Printed,File Cover Printed,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Binder Clip Larg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5115020
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 16:55
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANADI ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2024 16:51:03 MSE Disqualified
2 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 05-07-2024 15:15:44 MSE Disqualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 23-07-2024 10:29:58 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2024 15:46:29 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES - 20-07-2024 20:59:44 MSE Qualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 08-07-2024 18:07:44 MSE Disqualified
7 MATRIX TECHNO - 18-07-2024 17:35:51 MSE Disqualified
8 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2024 13:30:33 MSE Disqualified
9 PREM TRADERS - 20-07-2024 20:51:39 MSE Qualified
10 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 22-07-2024 19:39:58 MSE Disqualified
11 SHARANG ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2024 09:55:51 MSE Disqualified
12 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 23-07-2024 11:36:37 MSE Disqualified
13 Strides Enterprises - 20-07-2024 20:55:32 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PREM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper FS,Paper A4,File Cover White Printed,File Cover Printed,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Binder Clip Larg 30528.00 L1
2 Strides Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper FS,Paper A4,File Cover White Printed,File Cover Printed,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Binder Clip Larg 31960.00 L2
3 M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper FS,Paper A4,File Cover White Printed,File Cover Printed,Drawing Sheet Yellow,Binder Clip Larg 34208.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise