Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Strengthening Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations 🏘️ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Strengthening Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under The Electricity Distribution Division In Muradnagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 84500 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Prevailing Standards. Keywords: Electricity Distribution Division, Muradnagar, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, 33/11 Kv Sub Stations, Strengthening Work, Government Tender, Contractors, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit
Particulars Details
Title
Strengthening Work Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Electricity Distribution Division, Muradnagar.
Description
Strengthening Work Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Electricity Distribution Division, Muradnagar.
Organisation Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PVVNL_923891_1
Reference
Number
T-105/2023-24/EDC/GZB
Tender Fee 3540
EMD 84500
Tender Value -
Place Superintending Engineer EDC GZB
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1595689

Start Date May 02, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 791 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.