Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Phase Variable Frequency Drive, Rated Voltage: 415 V, No. Of Phase: 3, Frequency: 50 Hz, Power Rati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6056232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS | Make : DELTA Model : VFD Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 22-03-2025 13:24:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADHUNIK AUTOMATION INDIA | Make : DANFOSS Model : FC-360 Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 24-03-2025 11:11:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : Angel Model : AII 3 Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 24-03-2025 10:51:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DURGA MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DANFOSS Model : FC 360 DANFOSS Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 24-03-2025 10:55:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ECOSYS EFFICIENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELTA Model : VFD17AMS43ANSAA Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 22-03-2025 16:14:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | EXCEL TRADING CO | Make : Reseller Model : Delta Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 24-03-2025 11:16:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Infinity electrical & automation | Make : DELTA Model : MS300 Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 24-03-2025 17:17:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : SIEMENS Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 24-03-2025 14:28:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL POWER TECH ENGINEERING | Make : Delta Model : VFD17AMS43ANSAA Title : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATING: | 18-03-2025 13:55:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS | Item Categories : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATI | 102424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCEL TRADING CO | Item Categories : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATI | 106200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADHUNIK AUTOMATION INDIA | Item Categories : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATI | 147183.80 | L3 |
| 4 | DURGA MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATI | 160480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 PHASE VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, RATED VOLTAGE: 415V, NO. OF PHASE: 3, FREQUENCY: 50HZ, POWER RATI | 332480.00 | L5 |