Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Custom Bid Invitation: Servicing & Testing Of Ac Bs 🔌 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Servicing And Testing Of Air Circuit Breakers (Ac Bs) Transformer Oil Filtration And Capacitor Bank Systems. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Systems And Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Ac Bs, Transformer Oil Filtration, Capacitor Bank, Servicing, Testing, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Servicing Testing Of Ac Bs Transformer Oil Filtration Capacitor Bank Pane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACB SOLUTIONS | 28-03-2024 15:21:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S EDGE TECHNOLOGIES | 10-04-2024 17:24:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANJU ELECTRICAL SERVICES | 12-04-2024 12:57:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACB SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Servicing Testing of ACBs Transformer Oil Filtration Capacitor Bank Pane | 381400.00 | L1 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreTesting of transformer oil,testing of transformer oil,oil filtration of 4.5mva,oil filtration of 4m
Read more
Filtration of transformer insulating oil servicing of ocbs calibration of idmt relays including coordination etc and servicing of transformers and acbs
Filtration of transformer insulating oil servicing of ocbs calibration of idmt relays including coordination etc and servicing of transformers and acbs installed at various locations at dr babasaheb ambedkar international airport nagpur
Read moreTesting and repairs of 33 kv vcb,dga of transformer oil,servicing and testing of acbs,testing of of
Read more
Transformer oil testing 10 mva rrps,transformer oil testing 1.5 mva rrps,transformer oil filtration
Read more
Transformer oil testing 10 mva rrps,transformer oil testing 1.5 mva rrps,transformer oil filtration
Read more
Oil filtration and testing of transformer
Work of testing and oil filtration of 2 nos of power transformers with other allied works at dadar pumping station..
Read moreof your Industry type